Staff Directory

District Staff

Anthony McHenry
Chief Executive Officer
x1123
Lauren Tuska
Executive Assistant
x1106
Chris Schwab
Chief Academic Officer
x5203
Pat Cornett
Chief Financial Officer
x4023
Anna Champeau
Director of School Culture & Student Services
x5220
Tresca Meiling
Director of Development
x1122
Katie Reinhart
Development Manager
x1121
Cassandra Aranda
Community Partnerships Manager
x1140
Hannah Uitenbroek
Communications & Marketing Specialist
x1141
Tierra Williams
Family Engagement & Recruitment Coordinator
x4008 or 414-406-8131
Salvador Vazquez
General Operations Manager
x5223
Amanda Pollock
Staff Accountant
x4025
TBD
Human Resources Manager
x4026
Eric Wertzler
Technology Systems Administrator
x3303
Katie Feldner
Student Information Manager
x5221
Tina Hannah
Transportation Coordinator
414-406-8135
Rico Ragsdale
K-12 Student Services Coordinator
Sir'g Albritton
6-12 Students Options Coordinator

School Administrative Team

Maria Zuaznabar
Administrative Assistant Elem. Front Desk
x1100
Jessica Cruz
Administrative Assistant K4-5th
x1134
Elizabeth Santiago
Administrative Assistant 6th-8th
x3349
TBD
Administrative Assistant 9th-12th
x1500
Michael Beaudoin
Principal K4-5th
x2241
Staci Gruse
Assistant Principal of Academics K4-5th
x1133
Kimberly Peterson
Assistant Principal of Culture K4-5th
x1131
Lauren Wilsens
Instructional Coach K4-5th
x1119
Amanda McGovern
Instructional Coach K4-5th
x1119
Maddie Rome
Elementary Academic Support Coordinator
Patrick Rooney
Principal 6th-8th
x3311
Cynthia Schoonover
Assistant Principal 6th-8th
x3310
Tom Schalmo
Principal 9th-12th
x5121
Matt Troilo
Assistant Principal 9th-12th
x5220
Jocelyn White
Instructional Coach 6th-12th
x3347
Elissa Retkowski
Director of Special Education K4-12th
x5122

Student Support Team

DeAnna Utsey
Student Culture Coordinator K4 - 5th
x2224
Maggy Lynch
Student Culture Coordinator K4-5th
x1196
Wesley Jones
Student Support Specialist K4-5th
Giovanni Riley
Student Support Specialist K4-5th
Tanea Wilkinson
Building Sub
Jordynn Ligocki
Building Sub
Adam Rossmann
Elementary Paraprofessional
x2219
Leroy Fields
Student Culture Coordinator 6th-8th
x3348
Carlos Turner
Student Support Specialist 6th-8th
Ewell Clinton
Student Support Specialist 6th-8th
Daniel Turnbull
Building Sub/Student Support
Kenneth Williams
Student Culture Coordinator 9th-12th
x5105
Agape Keys
Student Support Specialist 9th-12th
x5207
Sable Shaffer
Health Aid & Student Support 6th-8th
Ceona Hinton
Health Aid & Student Support Lead
Liset Calderon
Health Aid & Student Support
Leticia Askew
Health Aid & Student Support

Special Education Team

Elissa Retkowski
Director of Special Education K-12
x5122
Omar Choudhury
SPED K4-1st Grade
x1130
Melanie Facinger
SPED 2nd, 5th Grade
Iesha Zayas
SPED 3rd, 4th Grade
Rebekah Levanduski
SPED 6th & 7th grade
x3305
Regina Williams
SPED 8th grade
x3325
Katie Robinson
SPED 6th-8th Student Support Specialist
x3305
Cornell Stallworth
SPED High School Academy
x5222
Latoya Wilson
SPED High School Academy
Lisa Pereles
Intervention Specialist
x1121
Amber Danyus
Interventionist
Christa Vargas
Speech/Language
Shawna Berenz
Speech/Language

K4 Teachers

Katee Gonyo
K4 Teacher
x1114
Shakoda Morris
K4 Teacher
x1115
Melissa Konieczny
K4 Teacher
x1139
Julie Charles
K4 Teacher
x1136
Leticia Miranda
K4 Paraprofessional
x1115
Shakela PiercePowell
K4 Paraprofessional
x1139
Vincent Wallace
K4 Student Support Specialist
x1115

K5 Teachers

Megan Kaupla
x1124
Sarah Shows
x1125
Ashley Myhre
x1110
Stephanie Zimmer
x1120
Amber Pittman
K5 Student Support Specialist
x1120
Martha Willingham
K5 Paraprofessional
x1110
Taylor Thomas
K5 Paraprofessional
x1125

Grade 1 Teachers

Natalie Popple
ELA & Social Studies
x1102
Stephanie Schoeller
Math & Science
x1101
Sarah Voors
ELA & Social Studies
x2231
Lauren Richards
Math & Science
x2232
Dominique Watson
1st grade Paraprofessional
x2232/2228
Trayveon Hannah
1st grade Student Support Specialist
Nick Hansen
1st grade Paraprofessional
x1102

Grade 2 Teachers

Elaine Williams
ELA & Social Studies
x2208
Talia Alexander
Math & Science
x2209
Lacey Sobotta
ELA & Social Studies
x2203
Sarah Donaldson
Math & Science
x2204
Brittany Richardson
Student Support Specialist
Brennette Carson
Paraprofessional

Grade 3 Teachers

Brianna McQuality
ELA & Social Studies
x2215
Annabelle Shillinglaw
Math & Science
x2228
Joseph Laabs
Math & Science
x2234
TBD
ELA & Social Studies
x2235
Amber ScholleMalone
Paraprofessional
Aarondara Oglesby
Paraprofessional

Grade 4 Teachers

Symona Gregory
Math & Science
x2223
TBD
ELA & Social Studies
x2222
Dillon McMackin
Math & Science
x2240
TBD
ELA & Social Studies
x2239
Gabby Golden
Paraprofessional
Louis Johnson
Paraprofessional
Delricha Willingham
Paraprofessional

Grade 5 Teachers

Megan Peterson
Math & Science
x222
Casey Riesch
ELA & Social Studies
x2201
Elizabeth Pokorny
Math & Science
x2202
TBD
ELA & Social Studies
x2220
Greg Phillips
Paraprofessional
Brittany Whallin
Paraprofessional

Junior Academy Staff

Maddie Lamers
6th Grade Language Arts
x3312
Jenny Rechlicz
6th Grade Social Studies
x3336
Tyrone Moore Jr.
6th Grade Math
x3306
Rachel Soika
6th Grade Science
x3334
Kayleigh Pook
6th/7th ELA
x3332
Sarah Hughes
6th/7th Grade Math
x3308
Ania Kotecki
6th/7th Grade Social Studies
x3330
Callie Ahlm
6th/7th Grade Science
x3331
Adam Gruse
7th Grade ELA
x3304
Markita Hutchinson
7th Grade Math
x3319
Chase Leonardi
7th Grade Science
x3329
Courtney Wolosz
7th Grade Social Studies
x3333
Bruce Wachowski
8th Grade Social Studies
x3342
Rosalynn Gray
8th Grade Science
x3341
Veronica Burgos
8th Grade ELA
x3344
Cheri Cetnarowski
8th Grade Math
x3343

High School Staff

Virginia "Ginny" Dubinski
Guidance Counselor
x5366
Samantha Brown
Guidance Counselor
x5367
Reggie Bell
English
x5364
Alexis Hammons
English
x5365
John Christensen
English
x5112
Ruth Durrell
English
x5202
Kevin Paprocki
Science
x5211
Kevin Leon
Science
x5104
Eric Vershure
Science
x5360
TBD
Science
x5104
David Baylor
Science
x5206
Jim Ward
Social Studies
x5362
Andrew Tennyson
Social Studies
x5106
Hannah Haapakoski
Social Studies
x5210
Mark Cohen
History
x5107
Elly Zykan
Math
x5111
Janice Udovich
Math
x5201
Randy Tuescher
Math
x5208
Oliver Konecny
HS Seminar/Music
x5109
Calvin Thomas
HS Seminar/PE Teacher
x5361
Cody Meyers
HS Spanish
x5204

Specialists

Jean Hanrahan
Library Media Specialist
x3322
Kurt Hansen
HS Physical Education
x1147
Calvin Thomas
HS Physical Education
x5361
PLTW K-5th
x2219
Tera Huber
Art K-5th
x2219
TBA
Technology K-5th
x4005

On-site Partners

John Paul Kiatoukaysy
STRIVE365 Program Manager
Tavon Johnson
MKE LAX Coach
Morgyn Gathings
Boys & Girls Club Area Manager
Aisha Wo’se
Boys & Girls Club S.T.E.A.M. Coordinator
Ashley Jordan
PEARLS Instructor 6th-8th
Boys & Girls Club K4-8th CLC After School Program Manager
x4006
Boys & Girls Club Teen Program Manager
Katherine Begalke
Reading Corps Lead Tutor
Maddi Sanchez Hernandez
Reading Corps Member
Michelle Nabors
Reading Corps Member